Scottish South Challenge Cup results & fixtures

Results Top Scorers Top Assists

1st Round

19/08/2022
Greenock Juniors
0 - 3
Thorn Athletic
20/08/2022
Vale of Leven
4 - 2
Largs Thistle
20/08/2022
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
0 - 2
St Roch's
20/08/2022
Rutherglen Glencairn
4 - 0
Finnart
20/08/2022
Beith Juniors
8 - 1
St Anthony's
20/08/2022
St Peters
0 - 3
Renfrew
20/08/2022
Maryhill
3 - 1
Port Glasgow Juniors
20/08/2022
Benburb
3 - 1
Dalry Thistle
20/08/2022
Pollok
6 - 0
Kilwinning Eglinton
20/08/2022
Royal Albert
3 - 1
Creetown
20/08/2022
Troon
3 - 2
Blantyre Victoria
20/08/2022
Newmains United
1 - 4
Abbey Vale
20/08/2022
Threave Rovers
5 - 0
Mid-Annandale
20/08/2022
Muirkirk Juniors
2 - 1
Kello Rovers
20/08/2022
Bonnyton Thistle
0 - 1
Glenafton Athletic
20/08/2022
Darvel
2 - 1
Hurlford United
20/08/2022
Shotts Bon Accord
6 - 0
Burntisland Shipyard
20/08/2022
Kilsyth Rangers
1 - 5
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
20/08/2022
Tweedmouth Rangers
2 - 3
Dunbar United
20/08/2022
Ormiston
2 - 1
Easthouses Lily
20/08/2022
Dalkeith Thistle
0 - 3
Whitburn Juniors
20/08/2022
Edinburgh United
4 - 2
Pumpherston Juniors
20/08/2022
Tynecastle
2 - 1
Livingston United
20/08/2022
Bathgate Thistle
0 - 5
Penicuik Athletic
20/08/2022
West Calder United
4 - 1
Edinburgh College
20/08/2022
Camelon Juniors
4 - 2
West Park United
20/08/2022
Rosyth
0 - 3
Gartcairn Juniors
20/08/2022
Luncarty
2 - 3
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
20/08/2022
Glenrothes
1 - 0
BSC Glasgow
20/08/2022
Crossgates Primrose
1 - 3
Stirling University
20/08/2022
Gretna 2008
0 - 4
Cambuslang Rangers
20/08/2022
Civil Service Strollers
6 - 1
Heriot-Watt University
20/08/2022
Cowdenbeath
0 - 2
Cumbernauld Colts
20/08/2022
East Stirlingshire
2 - 0
Kirkcaldy & Dysart
21/08/2022
Armadale Thistle
1 - 2
Tranent Juniors

2nd Round

14/10/2022
Lothian Hutchison
3 - 0
Craigroyston
15/10/2022
Ashfield
2 - 0
Thorn Athletic
15/10/2022
Camelon Juniors
3 - 4
Thornton Hibs
15/10/2022
Stirling University
1 - 0
East Stirlingshire
15/10/2022
Glenrothes
6 - 2
Bellshill Athletic
15/10/2022
Jeanfield Swifts
2 - 1
Cumbernauld Colts
15/10/2022
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
1 - 1
Dunipace
15/10/2022
Linlithgow Rose
3 - 0
Oakley United
15/10/2022
Lochgelly Albert
4 - 8
Bo'ness Athletic
15/10/2022
Lochore Welfare
0 - 8
Dundonald Bluebell
14/10/2022
Gartcairn Juniors
4 - 3
Syngenta
15/10/2022
Cambuslang Rangers
6 - 0
Wishaw
15/10/2022
Abbey Vale
2 - 2
Dalbeattie Star
15/10/2022
Newton Stewart
7 - 0
Wigtown & Bladnoch
15/10/2022
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
5 - 0
Lochmaben
15/10/2022
Penicuik Athletic
3 - 2
Peebles Rovers
15/10/2022
Civil Service Strollers
1 - 0
Edinburgh University
15/10/2022
Coldstream
2 - 0
Harthill Royal
15/10/2022
Whitburn Juniors
2 - 3
Broxburn Athletic
16/10/2022
Edinburgh South
4 - 1
Arniston Rangers
15/10/2022
Edinburgh United
0 - 6
Blackburn United
15/10/2022
Fauldhouse United
5 - 1
Hawick Royal Albert
15/10/2022
Haddington Athletic
2 - 4
Tranent Juniors
15/10/2022
Newtongrange Star
3 - 2
West Calder United
15/10/2022
Spartans
3 - 0
Berwick Rangers
15/10/2022
Stoneyburn Juniors
2 - 1
Ormiston
15/10/2022
Dunbar United
4 - 1
Preston Athletic
15/10/2022
Vale of Leithen
0 - 9
Tynecastle
15/10/2022
Whitehill Welfare
0 - 2
Leith Athletic
15/10/2022
Ardeer Thistle
0 - 3
Glasgow United
15/10/2022
Arthurlie
0 - 3
Irvine Meadow
15/10/2022
Beith Juniors
3 - 4
Largs Thistle
15/10/2022
Benburb
1 - 4
Rutherglen Glencairn
15/10/2022
Glasgow Perthshire
1 - 5
Kilwinning Rangers
15/10/2022
Glenvale
1 - 3
Yoker Athletic
15/10/2022
Harmony Row
0 - 1
Neilston Juniors
15/10/2022
Johnstone Burgh
3 - 1
Campbeltown Pupils
15/10/2022
Kilbirnie Ladeside
2 - 4
Drumchapel United
15/10/2022
Maryhill
5 - 1
St Roch's
15/10/2022
Petershill
1 - 2
Vale of Clyde
15/10/2022
Pollok
2 - 4
Clydebank
15/10/2022
Saltcoats Victoria
1 - 3
Renfrew
15/10/2022
BSC Glasgow
0 - 3
St Cadoc's
15/10/2022
Easterhouse Academy
2 - 4
Kinnoull
15/10/2022
Inverkeithing Hillfield
2 - 1
Kilsyth Athletic
15/10/2022
Rossvale Academy
2 - 3
Shotts Bon Accord
15/10/2022
Auchinleck Talbot
5 - 0
Craigmark Burntonians
15/10/2022
Glenafton Athletic
2 - 0
Lugar Boswell Thistle
15/10/2022
Carluke Rovers
1 - 9
Edusport Academy
15/10/2022
Cumnock Juniors
7 - 0
Upper Annandale
26/10/2022
Darvel
8 - 2
East Kilbride Thistle
15/10/2022
Lanark United
1 - 5
East Kilbride
17/01/2023
Lesmahagow
0 - 3
Whitletts Victoria
15/10/2022
Maybole Juniors
3 - 2
Girvan
15/10/2022
Kello Rovers
5 - 1
Royal Albert
15/10/2022
Troon
5 - 0
Forth Wanderers
15/10/2022
Musselburgh Athletic
5 - 2
Gala Fairydean Rovers
15/10/2022
Bo'ness United
2 - 1
Thorniewood United
15/10/2022
Kennoway Star Hearts
3 - 5
Glasgow University
15/10/2022
Sauchie Juniors
1 - 1
Cumbernauld United
15/10/2022
St Andrews United
0 - 2
Luncarty
15/10/2022
Nithsdale Wanderers
0 - 8
Threave Rovers
15/10/2022
Lochar Thistle
6 - 5
Larkhall Thistle
14/10/2022
Rossvale
2 - 1
Irvine Victoria

3rd Round

19/11/2022
Gartcairn Juniors
3 - 1
Dunbar United
19/11/2022
Bo'ness United
5 - 2
Penicuik Athletic
19/11/2022
Clydebank
4 - 0
Largs Thistle
19/11/2022
Tranent Juniors
3 - 2
Blackburn United
01/02/2023
Threave Rovers
2 - 1
Whitletts Victoria
19/11/2022
Inverkeithing Hillfield
3 - 6
Bo'ness Athletic
19/11/2022
Coldstream
1 - 4
Broxburn Athletic
20/11/2022
Stirling University
2 - 2
Darvel
18/11/2022
Leith Athletic
1 - 2
Fauldhouse United
19/11/2022
Renfrew
2 - 3
Cumnock Juniors
19/11/2022
Vale of Clyde
2 - 1
Irvine Meadow
19/11/2022
Edinburgh South
0 - 5
St Cadoc's
19/11/2022
Edusport Academy
4 - 1
Rutherglen Glencairn
19/11/2022
Glenafton Athletic
1 - 0
Kinnoull
28/01/2023
Luncarty
3 - 4
Thornton Hibs
19/11/2022
Spartans
9 - 0
Glasgow University
19/11/2022
Maryhill
2 - 1
Ashfield
19/11/2022
Auchinleck Talbot
3 - 0
Neilston Juniors
19/11/2022
Troon
6 - 0
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
19/11/2022
Kilwinning Rangers
3 - 2
Musselburgh Athletic
19/11/2022
Dunipace
2 - 1
Tynecastle
20/11/2022
Lothian Hutchison
3 - 1
Kello Rovers
19/11/2022
Newtongrange Star
5 - 3
Stoneyburn Juniors
19/11/2022
Jeanfield Swifts
1 - 2
Lochar Thistle
19/11/2022
Linlithgow Rose
3 - 1
Civil Service Strollers
18/11/2022
Rossvale
4 - 1
Johnstone Burgh
19/11/2022
Abbey Vale
0 - 1
East Kilbride
18/11/2022
Yoker Athletic
0 - 2
Drumchapel United
19/11/2022
Maybole Juniors
5 - 0
Glenrothes
19/11/2022
Glasgow United
0 - 6
Sauchie Juniors
19/11/2022
Cambuslang Rangers
0 - 1
Newton Stewart
04/02/2023
Dundonald Bluebell
-
Shotts Bon Accord

4th Round