Scottish South Challenge Cup results & fixtures

Results Top Scorers Top Assists

1st Round

19/08/2022
Greenock Juniors
0 - 3
Thorn Athletic
20/08/2022
Vale of Leven
4 - 2
Largs Thistle
20/08/2022
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
0 - 2
St Roch's
20/08/2022
Rutherglen Glencairn
4 - 0
Finnart
20/08/2022
Beith Juniors
8 - 1
St Anthony's
20/08/2022
St Peters
0 - 3
Renfrew
20/08/2022
Maryhill
3 - 1
Port Glasgow Juniors
20/08/2022
Benburb
3 - 1
Dalry Thistle
20/08/2022
Pollok
6 - 0
Kilwinning Eglinton
20/08/2022
Royal Albert
3 - 1
Creetown
20/08/2022
Troon
3 - 2
Blantyre Victoria
20/08/2022
Newmains United
1 - 4
Abbey Vale
20/08/2022
Threave Rovers
5 - 0
Mid-Annandale
20/08/2022
Muirkirk Juniors
2 - 1
Kello Rovers
20/08/2022
Bonnyton Thistle
0 - 1
Glenafton Athletic
20/08/2022
Darvel
2 - 1
Hurlford United
20/08/2022
Shotts Bon Accord
6 - 0
Burntisland Shipyard
20/08/2022
Kilsyth Rangers
1 - 5
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
20/08/2022
Tweedmouth Rangers
2 - 3
Dunbar United
20/08/2022
Ormiston
2 - 1
Easthouses Lily
20/08/2022
Dalkeith Thistle
0 - 3
Whitburn Juniors
20/08/2022
Edinburgh United
4 - 2
Pumpherston Juniors
20/08/2022
Tynecastle
2 - 1
Livingston United
20/08/2022
Bathgate Thistle
0 - 5
Penicuik Athletic
20/08/2022
West Calder United
4 - 1
Edinburgh College
20/08/2022
Camelon Juniors
4 - 2
West Park United
20/08/2022
Rosyth
0 - 3
Gartcairn Juniors
20/08/2022
Luncarty
2 - 3
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
20/08/2022
Glenrothes
1 - 0
BSC Glasgow
20/08/2022
Crossgates Primrose
1 - 3
Stirling University
20/08/2022
Gretna 2008
0 - 4
Cambuslang Rangers
20/08/2022
Civil Service Strollers
6 - 1
Heriot-Watt University
20/08/2022
Cowdenbeath
0 - 2
Cumbernauld Colts
20/08/2022
East Stirlingshire
2 - 0
Kirkcaldy & Dysart
21/08/2022
Armadale Thistle
1 - 2
Tranent Juniors

2nd Round

14/10/2022
Lothian Hutchison
-
Craigroyston
15/10/2022
Ashfield
-
Thorn Athletic
15/10/2022
Camelon Juniors
-
Thornton Hibs
15/10/2022
Stirling University
-
East Stirlingshire
15/10/2022
Glenrothes
-
Bellshill Athletic
15/10/2022
Jeanfield Swifts
-
Cumbernauld Colts
15/10/2022
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
-
Dunipace
15/10/2022
Linlithgow Rose
-
Oakley United
15/10/2022
Lochgelly Albert
-
Bo'ness Athletic
15/10/2022
Lochore Welfare
-
Dundonald Bluebell
15/10/2022
Gartcairn Juniors
-
Syngenta
15/10/2022
Cambuslang Rangers
-
Wishaw
14/10/2022
Abbey Vale
-
Dalbeattie Star
14/10/2022
Newton Stewart
-
Wigtown & Bladnoch
14/10/2022
St. Cuthbert Wanderers
-
Lochmaben
15/10/2022
Penicuik Athletic
-
Peebles Rovers
15/10/2022
Civil Service Strollers
-
Edinburgh University
15/10/2022
Coldstream
-
Harthill Royal
15/10/2022
Whitburn Juniors
-
Broxburn Athletic
16/10/2022
Edinburgh South
-
Arniston Rangers
15/10/2022
Edinburgh United
-
Blackburn United
15/10/2022
Fauldhouse United
-
Hawick Royal Albert
15/10/2022
Haddington Athletic
-
Tranent Juniors
15/10/2022
Newtongrange Star
-
West Calder United
15/10/2022
Spartans
-
Berwick Rangers
15/10/2022
Stoneyburn Juniors
-
Ormiston
15/10/2022
Dunbar United
-
Preston Athletic
15/10/2022
Vale of Leithen
-
Tynecastle
15/10/2022
Whitehill Welfare
-
Leith Athletic
15/10/2022
Ardeer Thistle
-
Glasgow United
15/10/2022
Arthurlie
-
Irvine Meadow
15/10/2022
Beith Juniors
-
Largs Thistle
15/10/2022
Benburb
-
Rutherglen Glencairn
15/10/2022
Glasgow Perthshire
-
Kilwinning Rangers
15/10/2022
Glenvale
-
Yoker Athletic
15/10/2022
Harmony Row
-
Neilston Juniors
15/10/2022
Johnstone Burgh
-
Campbeltown Pupils
15/10/2022
Kilbirnie Ladeside
-
Drumchapel United
15/10/2022
Maryhill
-
St Roch's
15/10/2022
Petershill
-
Vale of Clyde
15/10/2022
Pollok
-
Clydebank
15/10/2022
Saltcoats Victoria
-
Renfrew
15/10/2022
BSC Glasgow
-
St Cadoc's
15/10/2022
Easterhouse Academy
-
Kinnoull
15/10/2022
Inverkeithing Hillfield
-
Kilsyth Athletic
15/10/2022
Rossvale Academy
-
Shotts Bon Accord
15/10/2022
Auchinleck Talbot
-
Craigmark Burntonians
15/10/2022
Glenafton Athletic
-
Lugar Boswell Thistle
15/10/2022
Carluke Rovers
-
Edusport Academy
15/10/2022
Cumnock Juniors
-
Upper Annandale
15/10/2022
East Kilbride Thistle
-
Darvel
15/10/2022
Lanark United
-
East Kilbride
15/10/2022
Lesmahagow
-
Whitletts Victoria
15/10/2022
Maybole Juniors
-
Girvan
15/10/2022
Kello Rovers
-
Royal Albert
15/10/2022
Troon
-
Forth Wanderers
15/10/2022
Musselburgh Athletic
-
Gala Fairydean Rovers
15/10/2022
Bo'ness United
-
Thorniewood United
15/10/2022
Kennoway Star Hearts
-
Glasgow University
15/10/2022
Sauchie Juniors
-
Cumbernauld United
15/10/2022
St Andrews United
-
Luncarty
15/10/2022
Nithsdale Wanderers
-
Threave Rovers
15/10/2022
Lochar Thistle
-
Larkhall Thistle
14/10/2022
Rossvale
-
Irvine Victoria