Scottish League Cup results & fixtures

Results Table Top Scorers Top Assists

Group Stage

09/07/2022
Dumbarton
1 - 2
Stirling Albion
10/07/2022
Peterhead
0 - 2
Aberdeen
13/07/2022
Aberdeen
2 - 0
Dumbarton
13/07/2022
Raith Rovers
6 - 0
Peterhead
16/07/2022
Peterhead
0 - 2
Dumbarton
16/07/2022
Raith Rovers
1 - 1
Stirling Albion
19/07/2022
Dumbarton
0 - 0
Raith Rovers
19/07/2022
Stirling Albion
0 - 5
Aberdeen
23/07/2022
Stirling Albion
3 - 0
Peterhead
24/07/2022
Aberdeen
3 - 0
Raith Rovers
09/07/2022
Fraserburgh
1 - 3
Kilmarnock
09/07/2022
Stenhousemuir
1 - 2
Partick Thistle
12/07/2022
Fraserburgh
2 - 4
Montrose
13/07/2022
Kilmarnock
1 - 1
Partick Thistle
16/07/2022
Montrose
0 - 3
Kilmarnock
16/07/2022
Stenhousemuir
3 - 0
Fraserburgh
19/07/2022
Montrose
0 - 2
Stenhousemuir
19/07/2022
Partick Thistle
2 - 0
Fraserburgh
23/07/2022
Kilmarnock
4 - 1
Stenhousemuir
23/07/2022
Partick Thistle
4 - 2
Montrose
09/07/2022
Buckie Thistle
1 - 1
Ross County
09/07/2022
East Fife
0 - 2
Dunfermline Athletic
12/07/2022
Alloa Athletic
1 - 1
East Fife
12/07/2022
Dunfermline Athletic
5 - 0
Buckie Thistle
16/07/2022
Buckie Thistle
1 - 4
Alloa Athletic
16/07/2022
Ross County
1 - 0
Dunfermline Athletic
19/07/2022
Alloa Athletic
0 - 2
Ross County
19/07/2022
East Fife
3 - 2
Buckie Thistle
23/07/2022
Dunfermline Athletic
1 - 1
Alloa Athletic
23/07/2022
Ross County
7 - 0
East Fife
09/07/2022
Hibernian
5 - 0
Clyde
09/07/2022
Greenock Morton
0 - 0
Falkirk
12/07/2022
Falkirk
1 - 0
Hibernian
13/07/2022
Clyde
1 - 2
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
16/07/2022
Clyde
2 - 0
Greenock Morton
17/07/2022
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1 - 4
Hibernian
20/07/2022
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1 - 1
Falkirk
20/07/2022
Hibernian
0 - 3
Greenock Morton
23/07/2022
Falkirk
1 - 0
Clyde
23/07/2022
Greenock Morton
3 - 1
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
09/07/2022
Cowdenbeath
0 - 3
Airdrieonians
09/07/2022
St. Mirren
0 - 1
Arbroath
12/07/2022
Airdrieonians
1 - 1
Edinburgh City
13/07/2022
Arbroath
3 - 0
Cowdenbeath
16/07/2022
Cowdenbeath
0 - 2
St. Mirren
16/07/2022
Edinburgh City
1 - 3
Arbroath
19/07/2022
Airdrieonians
2 - 0
St. Mirren
20/07/2022
Edinburgh City
3 - 0
Cowdenbeath
23/07/2022
Arbroath
3 - 0
Airdrieonians
23/07/2022
St. Mirren
3 - 1
Edinburgh City
09/07/2022
Ayr United
3 - 0
Elgin City
09/07/2022
Queen of the South
2 - 3
Annan Athletic
12/07/2022
Ayr United
0 - 3
Queen of the South
12/07/2022
St. Johnstone
0 - 0
Annan Athletic
16/07/2022
Annan Athletic
4 - 0
Elgin City
16/07/2022
Queen of the South
2 - 2
St. Johnstone
19/07/2022
Annan Athletic
1 - 1
Ayr United
19/07/2022
Elgin City
2 - 4
St. Johnstone
23/07/2022
Elgin City
0 - 2
Queen of the South
23/07/2022
St. Johnstone
1 - 0
Ayr United
09/07/2022
Albion Rovers
2 - 3
Livingston
09/07/2022
Kelty Hearts
0 - 1
Inverness CT
12/07/2022
Albion Rovers
1 - 2
Cove Rangers
12/07/2022
Livingston
1 - 2
Inverness CT
16/07/2022
Cove Rangers
1 - 2
Livingston
16/07/2022
Kelty Hearts
0 - 2
Albion Rovers
19/07/2022
Cove Rangers
2 - 3
Kelty Hearts
19/07/2022
Inverness CT
4 - 0
Albion Rovers
23/07/2022
Inverness CT
1 - 1
Cove Rangers
23/07/2022
Livingston
2 - 0
Kelty Hearts
09/07/2022
Dundee
3 - 0
Hamilton Academical
09/07/2022
Stranraer
2 - 5
Queen's Park
12/07/2022
Hamilton Academical
5 - 2
Stranraer
12/07/2022
Queen's Park
4 - 1
Forfar Athletic
16/07/2022
Forfar Athletic
0 - 3
Hamilton Academical
16/07/2022
Stranraer
0 - 3
Dundee
19/07/2022
Forfar Athletic
3 - 0
Stranraer
19/07/2022
Queen's Park
1 - 2
Dundee
23/07/2022
Dundee
5 - 1
Forfar Athletic
23/07/2022
Hamilton Academical
1 - 1
Queen's Park

2nd Round

Quarter-finals